Terms & Services
[…] If you are a Venue, you hereby release us (and our officers, directors, agents, investors, subsidiaries, and employees) from any and all claims, demands, or damages (actual or consequential) of every kind, known and unknown arising out of or in any way related with any behavior or conduct by a Customer. If you are a California resident, in connection with the above release, you waive California Civil Code Section 1542, which says: “A general release does not extend to claims which the creditor does not know or suspect to exist in his or her favor at the time of executing the release, which, if known by him or her must have materially affected his settlement with the debtor.”

USER CONTENT.